fbpx

pdfQualifying Teams 

Africa Group

  1. Ivory Coast
    Université Felix Houphouet de Cocody
  2. Kenya
    Kenyatta University
  3. Malawi
    University of Malawi, Chancellor College
  4. Nigeria
    Lagos State University
  5. Niger
    Université de Tahoa
  6. South Africa
    University of Johannesburg
  7. Uganda
    Uganda Christian University, Mukono-Uganda
  8. Zambia
    University of Zambia
  9. Zambia
    University of Lusaka
  10. Zimbabwe
    Midlands State University
  11. Zimbabwe
    Great Zimbabwe University

Asia Pacific Group

  1. China
    Southwest University of Political Science and Law, Chongqing, China
  2. Hong-Kong
    The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  3. India
    SVKM’s NMIMS Kirit P. Mehta School of Law
  4. India
    Jindal Global University
  5. India
    Institute of Law, Nirma University
  6. India
    Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur, India
  7. India
    National Law University Odisha
  8. Indonesia
    Atma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia
  9. India
    National Law University Delhi
  10. India
    Symbiosis Law School, Pune
  11. Nepal
    Kathmandu School of Law

Latin America & Caribbean Group

  1. Argentina
    University of Buenos Aires
  2. Brazil
    Centro Universitário Curitiba
  3. Brazil
    Universidade de São Paulo
  4. Brazil
    Federal University of Bahia
  5. Brazil
    Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná
  6. Costa Rica
    Universidad Libre de Derecho
  7. Colombia
    Universidade La Gran Colombia
  8. Colombia
    Universidad del Cauca
  9. Mexico
    Universidade Autónoma de Estado de Morelos
  10. Mexico
    Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de Mexico
  11. Peru
    Universidad Nacional de Santa

Western Europe & Others Group

  1. Australia
    Macquarie University
  2. Australia
    University of New South Wales
  3. Canada
    Saint Thomas University
  4. Germany
    Friedrich Alexander University
  5. Germany
    Ruhr - University Bochum
  6. Netherlands
    University College Roosevelt
  7. Switzerland
    Geneva Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights
  8. United Kingdom
    Oxford University
  9. United States of America
    Yale Law School
  10. United States of America
    Liberty University

Eastern European Group

  1. Armenia
    Yereven State University
  2. Belarus
    Belarusian State University
  3. Lithuania
    European Humanities Universities
  4. Poland
    University of Lodz
  5. Ukraine
    Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University

Note: This list is in alphabetical order and does not in order of best memorials. Information and prizes regarding best memorials will only be announced in the Competition’s closing ceremony.

[List updated May 2019]

  • Premium
  • Standard Compliant Channels
  • $100
  • Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier market
  • 10 GB of space
  • Support at $15/hour
  • Sign Up

pdfQualifying Teams 

Africa Group

  1. Ivory Coast
    Université Felix Houphouet de Cocody
  2. Kenya
    Kenyatta University
  3. Malawi
    University of Malawi, Chancellor College
  4. Nigeria
    Lagos State University
  5. Niger
    Université de Tahoa
  6. South Africa
    University of Johannesburg
  7. Uganda
    Uganda Christian University, Mukono-Uganda
  8. Zambia
    University of Zambia
  9. Zambia
    University of Lusaka
  10. Zimbabwe
    Midlands State University
  11. Zimbabwe
    Great Zimbabwe University

Asia Pacific Group

  1. China
    Southwest University of Political Science and Law, Chongqing, China
  2. Hong-Kong
    The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  3. India
    SVKM’s NMIMS Kirit P. Mehta School of Law
  4. India
    Jindal Global University
  5. India
    Institute of Law, Nirma University
  6. India
    Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur, India
  7. India
    National Law University Odisha
  8. Indonesia
    Atma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia
  9. India
    National Law University Delhi
  10. India
    Symbiosis Law School, Pune
  11. Nepal
    Kathmandu School of Law

Latin America & Caribbean Group

  1. Argentina
    University of Buenos Aires
  2. Brazil
    Centro Universitário Curitiba
  3. Brazil
    Universidade de São Paulo
  4. Brazil
    Federal University of Bahia
  5. Brazil
    Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná
  6. Costa Rica
    Universidad Libre de Derecho
  7. Colombia
    Universidade La Gran Colombia
  8. Colombia
    Universidad del Cauca
  9. Mexico
    Universidade Autónoma de Estado de Morelos
  10. Mexico
    Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de Mexico
  11. Peru
    Universidad Nacional de Santa

Western Europe & Others Group

  1. Australia
    Macquarie University
  2. Australia
    University of New South Wales
  3. Canada
    Saint Thomas University
  4. Germany
    Friedrich Alexander University
  5. Germany
    Ruhr - University Bochum
  6. Netherlands
    University College Roosevelt
  7. Switzerland
    Geneva Academy of International Humanitarian Law and Human Rights
  8. United Kingdom
    Oxford University
  9. United States of America
    Yale Law School
  10. United States of America
    Liberty University

Eastern European Group

  1. Armenia
    Yereven State University
  2. Belarus
    Belarusian State University
  3. Lithuania
    European Humanities Universities
  4. Poland
    University of Lodz
  5. Ukraine
    Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University

Note: This list is in alphabetical order and does not in order of best memorials. Information and prizes regarding best memorials will only be announced in the Competition’s closing ceremony.

[List updated May 2019]